- Tallinn: from €35 (loading/delivery within the city)
- Delivery time: usually 1–3 business days after payment (if the item is in stock)
- Schedule: business days only. No dispatch or delivery on weekends and public holidays.
WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT
SPECIFICATION WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT price 30.39€ Cersanit
Description provided by sitypro.com
Related Products
Also looking for
Frequently asked questions about the WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT
What is WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT?
WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT is a Cersanit ceramic wall tile measuring 29.8×59.8 cm with 0.8 cm thickness, cream satin finish and rectified edges, suitable for kitchen and bathroom wall cladding.
Is this tile suitable for wet rooms like bathrooms?
Yes. This Cersanit ceramic wall tile with a satin finish is designed for wall installation in wet rooms such as bathrooms; it is not intended for floor use.
What are the tile dimensions and thickness, and how to calculate quantity?
Tile size is 29.8×59.8 cm with 0.8 cm thickness. Calculate wall area and divide by one tile area (0.298×0.598 m ≈ 0.178 m²), then add 7–10% for cuts and waste.
What is the tile surface — glossy or satin/matt?
This model has a satin (SATIN) surface — a semi-matte finish that reflects less than gloss and better conceals water marks.
What does RECT mean in the tile name and should joints be adjusted?
RECT means rectified — edges are precisely cut for uniform size. You can use minimal grout joints (1–2 mm) during installation to achieve even, narrow seams.
What adhesive should be used to install this ceramic wall tile?
Use a wall tile adhesive compatible with ceramic tiles, typically a cement-based or dispersion adhesive formulated for internal wet areas. Follow the adhesive manufacturer's instructions for application and curing times.
Can this tile be combined with other Cersanit tiles in different shades or sizes?
Yes. FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT can be paired with other Cersanit ceramic tiles, but consider its 0.8 cm thickness and rectified edges to ensure even surface and consistent grout lines.
Is this tile suitable for a kitchen backsplash and how to clean it?
Yes, it's suitable for a kitchen wall backsplash (not for direct contact with hot surfaces). Clean with a soft sponge and a neutral detergent; avoid abrasive cleaners that can damage the satin finish.
What is the model and SKU for installers or reference?
Model is A159575SP and SKU is 000-482808ASP, manufacturer Cersanit; provide these details to your tiler or when requesting product info.
How does this tile differ from standard matte or glossy Cersanit tiles?
FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT features a satin semi-matte finish — less reflective than gloss and softer-looking than full matte. The rectified edges allow for thinner, more even grout lines compared to non-rectified tiles.
Where to buy WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT?
You can buy WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT in our online store for 24.11€. Category: Wall tiles.
What is the price of WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT?
The current price of WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT is 24.11€. Brand: Cersanit.
WALL TILEWALL TILE 29,8X59,8X0,8 FANTI CREAM SATIN RECT — specifications and description
Model: 000-482808ASP. Category: Wall tiles. Brand: Cersanit. Price: 24.11€.
Google reviews
Все хорошо!
SityPro
Здравствуйте.
Очень довольна товаром. Первое средство, при котором не надо применять силу. Доставка быстрая. В будущем буду заказывать ещё.
SityPro
Yksi tilatuista tuotteista oli vahingoittunut kuljetuksen aikana. Sity Pro korvasi vahingoittuneen tuotteen nopeasti ja tehokkaasti. Tämä yhdistettynä hyvään asiakaspalveluun ja lyömättömiin hintoihin saa minut suosittelemaan Sity Pro:ta. ????
SityPro
Замовляв навісне обладнання для мотоблока Daewoo. Все на вищому рівні, доставка в Україну зайняла біля 5днів.
SityPro
Tilasin 15L sakret LP3 betonin notkistinta. Paketti tuli postiautomaattin 5 päivässä. Eli kauppa vaikuttaisi olevan luotettava.
SityPro













